WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (11-OCT-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 1 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 4 N KC 10 420 12 0 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 4 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 N 3H 9 140 8 4 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4X N KH 8 300 2 10 5 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 8 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 4 W 4H 10 130 4 8 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 E TS 10 420 0 12 7 Margaret Giebels / Jill Hislop 5 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 4 E 6S 9 50 6 6 8 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 7 Cherie Orchard / Susie Thomson 3 N AD 10 170 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AQ98752 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | K9832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT73 | A96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ864 | K73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
4X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |