TUESDAY AFTERNOON (3-OCT-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 David Benson / Sue Noble 1 Anne Gardiner / Jennifer Brangan 2NT W 2S 7 50 9 3 3 Peter Wilce / Heather Douglas 5 Douglas Johnstone / Marie Low 2NT W TS 10 180 3 9 4 Jackie Tozer / Marion Tomes 7 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 3NT W TS 8 50 9 3 5 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 2 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 1NT W TS 9 150 6 6 6 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 4 Ethel Lavin / Gayleen Trevaskis 3NT W TS 11 460 0 12 7 Jenny Coyle / Gary Charlton 6 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 2NT W TS 10 180 3 9 8 Christine Williams / Bertilia Colling 8 Sylvia Adcock / Paula Zappulla 3NT W 2S 6 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T82 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT642 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K963 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A975 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | KJT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | KQ652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |