WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 1 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 4 W 9C 7 150 12 0 2 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 3 Cathie Pearson / Heather Douglas 3 E JD 8 50 9 3 3 Sue Ledlie / George O'Brien 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2NT E 4D 8 120 2 10 4 Julie Stockley / Heather Andrews 7 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 3 S 6H 7 100 4 8 5 Graeme Seaton / Roger Tomes 2 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour PASS 0 6 6 6 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2NT W 3C 7 50 9 3 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 6 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 2 W KD 9 140 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q2 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9543 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T875 | K94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A876 | KQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ96 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | AJ6542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |