TUESDAY AFTERNOON (22-AUG-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Christine Williams / Bertilia Colling 7 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 3NT W 3S 12 690 2 10 2 George O'Brien / Mel Gilmour 1 Marion Tomes / Jackie Tozer 3NT W 3S 10 630 7 5 3 David Whybird / Bruce Gough 3 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 3NT W 7S 9 600 12 0 5 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 8 Sue Calthrop / Linda Neil 3NT W KC 10 630 7 5 6 Jenny Coyle / Gary Charlton 2 Ethel Lavin / Pam Schiller 4 W 8S 10 620 10 2 7 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3NT W 8S 12 690 2 10 8 Geoff Longshaw / Bill Szumidlo 6 Anne Gardiner / Jennifer Brangan 3NT W 7S 12 690 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 8763 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ94 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ952 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | KQJ532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | 876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 3 |