FRIDAY MORNING (9-JUN-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Linda Neil / Jan Flanigan 1 Anne Muller / Julie Darvall 3NT N 5S 11 460 11 1 2 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 3 Unis Suliman / Gary Charlton 3NT N 5S 8 50 0 12 3 Sue Ledlie / Chris Williams 5 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3NT N 5S 11 460 11 1 4 David Douglas / Marge Eaton 7 Flemming Scholler / Roger Tomes 2NT N 5S 9 150 2 10 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT N 5S 9 400 4 8 6 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 N 7D 10 420 6 6 7 Lyn Lodge / Ethel Lavin 6 Granville Gay / Wendy Gay 3NT N 2H 10 430 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | QT6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9432 | K875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | T932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J983 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | JT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |