FRIDAY MORNING (26-MAY-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Rick Webster 1 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3 N 3D 9 140 6 6 2 Allan Byrnes / Gary Charlton 3 Granville Gay / Wendy Gay 3 E AS 7 100 2 10 3 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 5 Unis Suliman / Peter Taylor 3 N 6C 9 140 6 6 4 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 N 8H 10 170 11 1 5 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 2 Heather Douglas / Stuart Stoddart 3 N AH 10 170 11 1 6 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 4 Flemming Scholler / Roger Tomes 4 N AH 9 50 0 12 7 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 6 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 N 5C 9 140 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q8632 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9763 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | AQJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q742 | K83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ82 | 654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |