WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (24-NOV-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Marguerite Bettington / Roxanne Kennedy 4 N 6C 10 620 10 2 2 Sue Young / Melba Nicholas 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3 N 5C 9 140 3 9 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 4 N AD 10 620 10 2 4 Louise Nohreiter / Jean McGuinness 3 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 N 8C 9 100 0 12 5 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 5 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 N AD 10 620 10 2 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 7 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3 N 6C 9 140 3 9 7 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 2 Beth Rothery / Cathie Pearson 3 N 6C 10 170 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | 75 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ876 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | JT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8743 | AT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | KQ865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 3 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |