WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (19-JUL-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Margaret Raymond / Graeme Seaton 6 Peter Neil / Stuart Stoddart 3 S AC 8 50 2 10 2 Greg Ford / Jan Ford 1 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 2NT W QS 7 100 7 5 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 W AD 7 300 12 0 4 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 E 8C 8 100 7 5 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Cherie Orchard / Ruth Hoffensetz 3 W QS 8 100 7 5 6 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2 David Benson / Jean McGuinness 2 S 7D 6 100 0 12 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 4 Chris Williams / Anne Russell 3 W QS 8 100 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | Q5 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9543 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7432 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | KQ862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | QJ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT6 | J92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |