FRIDAY MORNING (22-OCT-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 Ruth Hoffensetz / Sue Noble 6 Jackie Tozer / Janis Boyd PASS 0 12 0 3 Diane McClintock / Margaret Mobbs 3 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 1 S TC 6 50 10 2 1 Allan Byrnes / Peter Allingham 7 Karen Edwards / Jennifer Millman 2 W AD 8 90 6 6 5 Gloria Newton / Anne Gardiner 8 David Benson / Jean McGuinness 1NT W 7H 7 90 6 6 6 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 2 Unis Suliman / Steve Parkes 1NT W 9H 7 90 6 6 2 Jan Flanigan / Judy Wallace 1 Brett Waring / Rick Webster 2 E JD 8 110 1 11 7 Robert Prout / Mel Gilmour 4 Ethel Lavin / Pam Schiller 3 W 2S 9 110 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 632 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A987 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | J54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | J6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT952 | AKJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
1 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |