WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (1-DEC-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 8 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 3 W 8S 8 50 10 2 2 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 3 S 2S 7 100 4 8 4 Margaret Mobbs / Cia Adermann 5 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 W 8S 8 110 2 10 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 7 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 4 W KD 9 50 10 2 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 3 W KD 9 140 0 12 7 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 4 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 4 W KD 9 50 10 2 8 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Carol McCafferty / Bertilia Colling 4 S JH 9 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 86 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | J9743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT76 | K43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J942 | AQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |