WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (19-JUL-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Margaret Raymond / Graeme Seaton 7 Cherie Orchard / Ruth Hoffensetz 4 E 7C 8 200 12 0 2 Greg Ford / Jan Ford 2 David Benson / Jean McGuinness 2 W 4D 11 200 7 5 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 4 Chris Williams / Anne Russell 3 E TH 11 200 7 5 4 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 6 Peter Neil / Stuart Stoddart 4 W 4H 10 620 2 10 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 1 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 4 E QH 10 620 2 10 6 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2NT W JH 7 100 10 2 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 E 2H 10 620 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | QT6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ97 | A843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT6 | 832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | AT964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT97632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |