WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (29-NOV-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 1NT S JC 4 150 0 12 5 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1 Stuart Stoddart / Peter Neil 2 E 2D 9 110 2 10 3 Alex Daw / Janette White 4 Jennifer Brangan / Lily Manlapig 1NT S JC 7 90 5 7 4 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 6 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 1NT S 4D 7 90 5 7 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 5 Graeme Seaton / Roger Tomes 1NT S JC 8 120 8 4 2 George O'Brien / Sue Ledlie 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 W 6C 7 200 10 2 1 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 8 Graham Rusher / Marie Low 2 W TH 4 400 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | T63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8754 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | AKJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT84 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | KT984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |