WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 George O'Brien / Graham Rusher 8 Anne Russell / Chris Williams 2NT W 9H 7 50 7 5 2 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 2 Therese Knauer / Graeme Seaton 2 S AD 8 110 12 0 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 E AH 9 110 0 12 5 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3 E 5C 8 50 7 5 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 1 Peter Neil / Stuart Stoddart 3 E 7S 8 50 7 5 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 E KH 8 50 7 5 8 Irene Allpass / Mel Gilmour 6 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 1NT N 8D 6 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | 95 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987653 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ82 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT42 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | KJT863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | T986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |