WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (19-JUL-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Margaret Raymond / Graeme Seaton 7 Cherie Orchard / Ruth Hoffensetz 2 N KC 9 110 12 0 2 Greg Ford / Jan Ford 2 David Benson / Jean McGuinness 1NT E 7D 5 100 7 5 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 4 Chris Williams / Anne Russell 2 N AH 7 100 0 12 4 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 6 Peter Neil / Stuart Stoddart 1NT E JD 5 100 7 5 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 1 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 3 W 3D 7 100 7 5 6 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 1NTX E JD 6 100 7 5 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 W KD 7 50 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | A973 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | Q86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | A63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | A94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | KQ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NTX by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |