FRIDAY MORNING (22-OCT-21)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Robert Prout / Mel Gilmour 5 David Douglas / Heather Douglas 2 W 5S 8 90 6 6 4 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 6 Jackie Tozer / Janis Boyd 2 S 7D 8 110 11 1 1 Allan Byrnes / Peter Allingham 8 David Benson / Jean McGuinness 3 S 7H 8 100 3 9 6 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 3 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 3X S 7H 7 500 0 12 8 Ruth Hoffensetz / Sue Noble 7 Karen Edwards / Jennifer Millman 2 S 7H 7 100 3 9 2 Jan Flanigan / Judy Wallace 2 Unis Suliman / Steve Parkes 3 W 7S 8 50 8 4 5 Gloria Newton / Anne Gardiner 1 Brett Waring / Rick Webster 2 S 8C 8 110 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | 765 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | QJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT87 | A52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T832 | AKJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |