WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (3-NOV-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 1 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3NT N KS 8 100 2 10 5 Cia Adermann / Neil Sadler 2 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 3 S TC 10 170 10 2 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 2 S JS 8 110 7 5 6 David Douglas / Janis Boyd 4 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3 N 2H 9 110 7 5 3 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 5 Pamela Lewis / Jan Deitch 3NT N 6S 8 100 2 10 7 Louise Nohreiter / Jean McGuinness 6 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT N 6S 9 600 12 0 4 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 7 Margaret Mobbs / Chris Williams 3NT N 6S 8 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | A85 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT92 | KQ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9763 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | A632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | J865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |