WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 3 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 4 E AD 10 130 1 11 3 Alex Daw / Janette White 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 S 2C 10 130 11 1 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3 E AD 10 130 1 11 5 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 2 Therese Knauer / Graeme Seaton 3 S 2C 10 130 11 1 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 E 2S 9 100 6 6 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 6 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 3 S AS 9 110 8 4 8 Irene Allpass / Mel Gilmour 8 Anne Russell / Chris Williams 2 S 2C 8 90 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | QJT64 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | K953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A532 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | KQJ753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |