WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (24-APR-24)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 8 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 5 W 5D 10 50 12 0 2 Peggy Potts / Ros Rundle 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 3NT E 3D 9 400 7 5 5 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Jean McGuinness / Helen Charlton 3NT E 3D 9 400 7 5 6 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 4 Richard Clarke / Ian Greenwood 5 W 9S 11 400 7 5 7 Jill Dunning / Anne Russell 6 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3NT E 3D 9 400 7 5 4 Marisa Woodward / Andrew Woodward 7 Margaret Raymond / Janet O'neill 3NT E 2H 10 430 2 10 3 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 5 Debbie Nevin / Bevley D'aquino 3NT E 2S 11 460 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | 95 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | JT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | AJT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | AJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJT62 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 3 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |