WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (29-NOV-23)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 S KC 8 50 3 9 5 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 N 6H 8 50 3 9 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 5 Graeme Seaton / Roger Tomes 2 N 6H 7 50 3 9 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 7 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 N 6H 8 50 3 9 3 Alex Daw / Janette White 6 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2 N 6H 8 110 8 4 4 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 8 Graham Rusher / Marie Low 3 W 2S 6 150 10 2 2 George O'Brien / Sue Ledlie 4 Jennifer Brangan / Lily Manlapig 4 W 2S 6 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | Q972 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7432 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ832 | KT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | J9542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |