WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 3 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 3 N 5S 9 110 7 5 3 Alex Daw / Janette White 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 N 5S 9 50 1 11 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3NT S KS 8 50 1 11 5 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 2 Therese Knauer / Graeme Seaton 3 N 3S 9 110 7 5 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 N 5S 9 110 7 5 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 6 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 3 N 8H 11 150 12 0 8 Irene Allpass / Mel Gilmour 8 Anne Russell / Chris Williams 3 N 5S 9 110 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | 862 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ974 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | AQT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | J94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | KT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |