WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (21-JUN-23)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Peter Neil / Stuart Stoddart | 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low | 3NT S | 3S | 10 | 430 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge | 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos | 5 S | 9H | 11 | 400 | 2 | 8 | |||
3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton | 6 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace | 3NT S | 8H | 11 | 460 | 10 | 0 | |||
4 Sue Noble / Ruth Hoffensetz | 3 Jenny Iliescu / Anne Russell | 3NT S | 3H | 10 | 430 | 6 | 4 | |||
5 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent | 5 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson | 6 S | JD | 10 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 Alan Pickering / Graham Rusher | 1 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig | 3NT S | 6H | 10 | 430 | 6 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | 84 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T932 | QJ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98632 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | Q74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 3 |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
6 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |