THURSDAY AFTERNOON (26-OCT-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Ruth Hoffensetz / Irene Allpass 3 Pat Andrew / Ivy Bunce 3NT N 9D 12 490 12 0 3 Christine Williams / Christa Steinmuller 5 Lisa McConkey / Jennifer Brangan 3NT N 9D 11 460 10 2 1 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 1 David Douglas / Malcolm McKinnon 4 N JC 11 450 6 6 4 Jill Hislop / Marge Eaton 7 Margaret Giebels / Chris Williams 4 N 6D 11 450 6 6 5 Jackie Tozer / Gary Charlton 2 Anne Watson / Elsa Strasser 4 N 6D 11 450 6 6 6 Sue Young / Bevley D'aquino 4 Bertilia Colling / Heather Douglas 4 N JC 10 420 1 11 7 Leanne Nugent / Mel Gilmour 6 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 4 S 7C 10 420 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | A32 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ84 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | T95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ73 | 964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | JT983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 3 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |