FRIDAY MORNING (13-OCT-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Jenny Iliescu / Leanne Nugent 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1NT N 5D 8 120 11 1 7 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 6 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 1NT N JH 7 90 6 6 3 Wendy Gay / Granville Gay 5 Ilva Copley / Margot Jeffery 1NT N 3H 6 50 4 8 1 Jan Flanigan / Rick Webster 1 Karen Edwards / Jennifer Millman 1NT N 9C 8 120 11 1 4 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 7 Sue Cheney / Lyn Lodge 1 E 6D 9 140 2 10 5 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 2 Unis Suliman / Peter Taylor 2 S 2H 3 250 0 12 2 Gary Charlton / Allan Byrnes 3 Andrew Browne / Ivy Monteiro 2 S AC 8 110 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | J65 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9876 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | A983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | AJT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9874 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8643 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |
2 by NS | -5 | -250 | 1 |