FRIDAY MORNING (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3NT S 4S 8 50 1 11 3 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 5 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3NT S 4S 8 50 1 11 7 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 6 Unis Suliman / Gary Charlton 2NT N 4D 8 120 4 8 4 Stuart Stoddart / Heather Douglas 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2NT N 4D 9 150 6 6 1 Jan Flanigan / Cia Adermann 1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3NT S 3H 9 400 9 3 6 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 4 Peter Taylor / Allan Byrnes 3NT S 4S 9 400 9 3 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 2 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 3NT S JD 10 430 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | T82 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J974 | A65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J943 | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | KT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | KT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |