WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (18-OCT-23)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Roger Tomes / Graham Rusher 3 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 4 W AS 11 150 6 6 2 Alex Daw / Anne Munro 5 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 5 W AS 10 50 9 3 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 5 W AS 10 50 9 3 4 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 4 N TC 8 200 4 8 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 4 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 5 W AS 9 100 12 0 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 6 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 4 E 9S 12 480 0 12 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 8 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 5 W AS 12 420 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | AKT543 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | KQ7543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | Q42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ8762 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |