FRIDAY MORNING (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Cia Adermann 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3 S AS 9 140 2 10 2 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 5 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 5 S AS 12 680 6 6 3 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 S AS 11 200 4 8 4 Stuart Stoddart / Heather Douglas 1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 5X S AS 11 850 10 2 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 4 Peter Taylor / Allan Byrnes 4X W 6H 5 1100 12 0 6 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 6 Unis Suliman / Gary Charlton 5 S AS 9 200 0 12 7 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 8 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 4X W 6H 6 800 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | Q973 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT64 | 852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | KJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J9842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -5 | 1100 | 1 |
5X by NS | = | 850 | 1 |
4X by EW | -4 | 800 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 680 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |