WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (29-NOV-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 W 8S 9 100 11 1 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 8 Graham Rusher / Marie Low 4 W 3C 9 100 11 1 4 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 1 Stuart Stoddart / Peter Neil 3NT W 3C 9 600 8 4 2 George O'Brien / Sue Ledlie 5 Graeme Seaton / Roger Tomes 4 W 3C 10 620 6 6 3 Alex Daw / Janette White 7 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT E 6S 10 630 4 8 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 6 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 4 W 3C 11 650 2 10 5 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Jennifer Brangan / Lily Manlapig 3NT W 3C 12 690 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 82 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J986 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ74 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K752 | AQ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | QT9532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |