WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (28-JUN-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alan Pickering / Graham Rusher 2 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 4 W 7D 9 100 10 2 2 Peter Wilce / Heather Douglas 4 Cherie Orchard / Sue Clare 2NT W 3S 8 120 6 6 3 Alex Daw / Janette White 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 W 7D 9 100 10 2 4 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 1 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 4 W 3S 10 620 3 9 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 3 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3 W 3S 8 100 10 2 6 Jenny Iliescu / Anne Russell 5 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 4 W 7D 12 680 0 12 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 7 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 W 3S 10 620 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | K863 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT9 | J87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT942 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |