TUESDAY AFTERNOON (14-DEC-21)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 2 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 3 N 3H 9 110 10 2 2 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 4 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 2NT S 2C 6 100 3 9 3 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 6 Chris Williams / Anne Russell 4 N 3H 8 100 3 9 4 Peter Neil / Don Weerheim 1 Elizabeth Handley / Cia Adermann 2 N TS 8 90 7 5 5 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 3 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 2 N 9H 8 90 7 5 6 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 5 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 2 W AD 9 140 0 12 7 Jennifer Brangan / Gayleen Trevaskis 7 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 2NT N 7S 10 180 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | KJ53 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | QT976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK754 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT92 | KJ765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |