WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 George O'Brien / Graham Rusher 3 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 4 E AH 8 100 10 2 2 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 S QC 8 100 3 9 3 Alex Daw / Janette White 8 Anne Russell / Chris Williams 3 S QC 8 50 6 6 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Therese Knauer / Graeme Seaton 3 S QC 6 150 0 12 5 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 E AH 7 100 10 2 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 6 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 3 E AH 7 100 10 2 8 Irene Allpass / Mel Gilmour 1 Peter Neil / Stuart Stoddart 3 S QC 7 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | 98 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT87 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT764 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | Q94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ32 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | KJT8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |