WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (12-JUL-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Gary Charlton / Roger Tomes 3 Susie Thomson / Julie Stockley 4 E AH 11 450 2 10 2 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 5 Greg Ford / Jan Ford 3NT E 2C 9 400 10 2 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 8 Graeme Seaton / Margaret Raymond 2 E 6D 10 170 12 0 4 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2 Jill Rankine / Jackie Tozer 4 E 2D 10 420 6 6 5 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 4 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 4 E AH 10 420 6 6 6 Alex Daw / Janette White 6 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3NT W 7H 12 490 0 12 8 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 1 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 4 E 6D 10 420 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | J43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT874 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | Q9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | KJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT54 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | AK76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |