FRIDAY MORNING (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Cia Adermann 4 Peter Taylor / Allan Byrnes 3 E 8H 8 50 12 0 2 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 6 Unis Suliman / Gary Charlton 2 E 8H 9 110 8 4 3 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 8 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 1NT W AH 9 150 3 9 4 Stuart Stoddart / Heather Douglas 2 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 2 E TS 9 110 8 4 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 5 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3NT W 6C 9 400 0 12 6 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 S 6D 6 150 3 9 7 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 E 3S 9 110 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | K85 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | J42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | 943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | AKT754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT92 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 3 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |