WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (12-JUL-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Gary Charlton / Roger Tomes 3 Susie Thomson / Julie Stockley 3NT W 4D 11 660 2 10 2 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 5 Greg Ford / Jan Ford 3NT E 2D 11 660 2 10 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 8 Graeme Seaton / Margaret Raymond 2 W 4S 10 130 12 0 4 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2 Jill Rankine / Jackie Tozer 3 W JD 11 150 9 3 5 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 4 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3NT E TS 11 660 2 10 6 Alex Daw / Janette White 6 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3NT W 6D 10 630 6 6 8 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 1 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 3 W JD 11 150 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AQ54 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | 9832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | AK95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT9 | 852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |