FRIDAY MORNING (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Cia Adermann 4 Peter Taylor / Allan Byrnes 3NT S 3C 10 630 4 8 2 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 6 Unis Suliman / Gary Charlton 4 N KC 11 650 6 6 3 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 8 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 3NT S 3C 9 600 2 10 4 Stuart Stoddart / Heather Douglas 2 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 3NT S 9H 11 660 10 2 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 5 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3NT S 3C 11 660 10 2 6 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3NT S 3C 8 100 0 12 7 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3NT S 3C 11 660 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | KJT74 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT764 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | AQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | T763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T843 | KQ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 3 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |