WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (18-OCT-23)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Roger Tomes / Graham Rusher 4 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 5 S 2C 13 440 12 0 2 Alex Daw / Anne Munro 6 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 4 S QS 10 130 7 5 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 8 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 5 S 7S 10 50 3 9 4 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 2 Janet Hubner / Judy Wallace 3 S KH 10 130 7 5 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 5 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 S 4H 11 150 10 2 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 5 S 7S 10 50 3 9 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 3NT N 7H 3 300 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | K | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8752 | A9643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | AJT72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ7632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | +2 | 440 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -6 | -300 | 1 |