WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (1-DEC-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 4 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 2 S 9C 9 140 9 3 2 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3 S 9C 8 100 1 11 3 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 2 S 4D 8 110 4 8 4 Margaret Mobbs / Cia Adermann 3 Pamela Lewis / Jan Deitch 3 S 6H 8 100 1 11 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 5 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 1NT S 6C 8 120 6 6 7 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 8 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 3NT N 2H 9 600 12 0 8 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 1 N 3S 9 140 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | 942 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | A63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | A952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q964 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9654 | A872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |