TUESDAY MELBOURNE CUP (2-NOV-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 3 E 5S 8 50 8 4 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 3 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 2 N 5C 7 100 5 7 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 5 Cathie Pearson / Beth Rothery 1 N 5C 7 80 11 1 4 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 7 Heather Douglas / Jennifer Brangan 1 N 5C 7 80 11 1 5 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 2 Margaret Giebels / Mel Gilmour 3NT N 5H 7 200 1 11 6 Diane McClintock / Leanne Nugent 4 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 3NT N 5H 7 200 1 11 7 Peter Wilce / David Douglas 6 Ivy Monteiro / Shobha Rawal 2 N QH 7 100 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KJ842 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9763 | AQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | AQ953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | J985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ92 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |