TUESDAY AFTERNOON (27-JUN-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ethel Lavin / Gayleen Trevaskis 4 Anne Gardiner / Jennifer Brangan 1NT S 2D 8 120 12 0 2 Jackie Tozer / Roger Tomes 6 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 2 S 4C 7 50 9 3 3 Christine Williams / Sue Young 1 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 4 S 8H 9 50 9 3 4 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 3 Douglas Johnstone / Marie Low 4 S 4C 8 100 3 9 5 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 5 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 1 S 4C 5 100 3 9 6 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 7 Diane McClintock / Margaret Giebels 1NT S 5D 5 100 3 9 7 Jenny Coyle / Gary Charlton 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 4 N AC 8 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | J852 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J763 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | 963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | K52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J765432 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | AK762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |