WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 George O'Brien / Graham Rusher 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 1NT N 4C 5 100 2 10 2 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 1NT N 3C 7 90 11 1 3 Alex Daw / Janette White 1 Peter Neil / Stuart Stoddart 1NT N 3C 7 90 11 1 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 3 W KD 8 50 8 4 5 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 1NT N 4C 5 100 2 10 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 8 Anne Russell / Chris Williams 1NT N 3C 5 100 2 10 8 Irene Allpass / Mel Gilmour 2 Therese Knauer / Graeme Seaton 1NT N 3C 6 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | AT4 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | 652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT854 | AQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T985 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | T8432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 3 |