WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (9-AUG-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Marie O'Flaherty / Heather Douglas 8 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 4 W 3C 11 450 1 11 8 Peter Neil / Stuart Stoddart 2 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 4 W AC 11 450 1 11 2 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 4 W 3C 10 420 5 7 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Sue Calthrop / Linda Neil 4 W 6D 10 420 5 7 1 Graeme Seaton / Roger Tomes 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 W 3C 12 230 8 4 5 Chris Williams / Anne Russell 5 Lily Manlapig / Jennifer Brangan 2 W 8D 11 200 10 2 3 Robyn Hawkins / Cherie Orchard 1 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 2 W AC 11 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | 953 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | QJ764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ862 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT5 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | K876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
3 by EW | +3 | -230 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |