TUESDAY AFTERNOON (30-NOV-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 7 Elizabeth Handley / Cia Adermann 3NT W 2S 8 50 12 0 8 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 2 Jim Pope / Maria Miller 2NT E 5D 8 120 10 2 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 8 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 1NT W AC 9 150 8 4 1 Christine Williams / Carol McCafferty 4 Margaret Giebels / Diane McClintock 3NT E 5D 9 400 3 9 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 1 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 3NT E 5D 9 400 3 9 4 Chris Williams / Jill Hislop 3 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3NT W 6H 9 400 3 9 5 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 5 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 3NT W JS 9 400 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | JT42 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | K95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | AT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | 8642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | T72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |