WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (28-JUN-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alan Pickering / Graham Rusher 5 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 4 S KD 11 450 12 0 2 Peter Wilce / Heather Douglas 7 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3NT N TC 10 430 7 5 3 Alex Daw / Janette White 2 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 3NT S 4H 10 430 7 5 4 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 4 Cherie Orchard / Sue Clare 3NT N 2C 10 430 7 5 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 1NT S KD 8 120 0 12 6 Jenny Iliescu / Anne Russell 1 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 3NT N 2C 9 400 2 10 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 3 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3NT N 2C 10 430 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | K63 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK92 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | Q987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8764 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8 | T43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | QT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |