WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (10-MAY-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Margaret Raymond / Denis Stark 6 Pam Schiller / Cia Adermann 4 S 2D 13 710 9 3 2 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 8 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 S TC 13 710 9 3 3 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 5NT N 7D 13 720 12 0 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Jim Pope / Heather Douglas 4 S TC 12 680 5 7 6 David Douglas / John Bosci 7 Douglas Johnstone / Gayleen Trevaskis 3 S AS 9 110 0 12 7 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 1 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 4 N 3S 11 650 2 10 8 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 3 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 S 9H 12 680 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | 94 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJT72 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT75 | K63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | QT754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5NT by NS | +2 | 720 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 710 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |