WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (24-APR-24)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Graeme Seaton / Graham Rusher 6 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 2 W TC 8 110 6 6 2 Peggy Potts / Ros Rundle 8 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 W TC 9 50 10 2 3 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2 Jean McGuinness / Helen Charlton 4 S 7D 7 150 4 8 4 Marisa Woodward / Andrew Woodward 4 Richard Clarke / Ian Greenwood 3NT E 2D 10 430 0 12 6 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 7 Margaret Raymond / Janet O'neill 4 W TC 10 420 2 10 7 Jill Dunning / Anne Russell 1 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 4 W TH 9 50 10 2 8 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 4 W TC 9 50 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | AJ6 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT974 | 832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | AQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | KJ953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |