WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (18-OCT-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Roger Tomes / Graham Rusher 6 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 3 S 3S 9 110 10 2 2 Alex Daw / Anne Munro 8 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 2 S 7S 8 90 7 5 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Janet Hubner / Judy Wallace 4 S 7S 8 100 0 12 4 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 4 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3 S 3S 8 50 3 9 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 7 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2NT N AS 7 50 3 9 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 2 S 3S 8 90 7 5 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 3 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 2NT N AS 8 120 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | QJT | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J762 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | AK984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT84 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | K985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |