FRIDAY MORNING (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Cia Adermann 6 Unis Suliman / Gary Charlton 3NT W 3C 9 400 6 6 2 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 8 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 4 W 7S 10 420 3 9 3 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 2 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 3NT W 8H 10 430 0 12 4 Stuart Stoddart / Heather Douglas 4 Peter Taylor / Allan Byrnes 3NT W 3C 7 100 11 1 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 E 4S 9 50 8 4 6 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 E QC 8 100 11 1 7 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 4 W 5D 10 420 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | 873 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J654 | AQ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | 9863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | 862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |