WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (10-MAY-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Margaret Raymond / Denis Stark 6 Pam Schiller / Cia Adermann 3X W AC 9 530 0 12 2 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 8 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 N 3C 11 450 12 0 3 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 N KH 10 420 8 4 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Jim Pope / Heather Douglas 3 W 7D 9 140 2 10 6 David Douglas / John Bosci 7 Douglas Johnstone / Gayleen Trevaskis 4 N JH 8 100 4 8 7 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 1 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 4 N TH 10 420 8 4 8 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 3 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 N KH 10 420 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | AQT95 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: None | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9874 | KJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK92 | J8543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | K963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3X by EW | = | -530 | 1 |