FRIDAY MORNING NWP (16-FEB-24)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 5 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 W TD 8 90 6 6 2 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 7 Gary Walton / Graeme Seaton 2 S JC 7 100 2 10 3 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 2 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 1 N AD 7 80 9 3 4 Peter Taylor / Gary Charlton 4 Unis Suliman / Allan Byrnes 2 S AS 7 100 2 10 5 Sue Cheney / Lyn Lodge 6 Flemming Scholler / Roger Tomes 1 N 8H 7 80 9 3 6 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 1 Eliza Hemphill / Robert Olander 2 W TD 6 200 12 0 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 Sue Clare / Cherie Orchard 2NT N 8H 7 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | KT52 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ92 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | 964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT43 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AJ754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT5 | 9732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |