WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (1-DEC-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 7 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 4 S 7S 13 190 0 12 2 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 3NT N 8S 11 460 5 7 3 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 3 Pamela Lewis / Jan Deitch 3NT N 2H 11 460 5 7 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 6 Carol McCafferty / Bertilia Colling 3NT N 2H 11 460 5 7 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 8 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 3NT S 5S 11 460 5 7 7 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 2 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 3NT S TC 12 490 11 1 8 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 5 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT S 7S 12 490 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | A632 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT94 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J975 | KQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | Q862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | 987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | QJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 190 | 1 |