SATURDAY AFTERNOON (16-SEP-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Jill Hislop / Marge Eaton 5 Peter Neil / Margaret Giebels 1NT S 3D 9 150 11 1 3 Irene Allpass / Mel Gilmour 3 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 1NT S 3D 9 150 11 1 5 Sue Noble / Leanne Nugent 7 Sue Ziegenfuss / Tim Runting 1NT S 4H 7 90 8 4 6 David Douglas / Heather Douglas 2 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 2 N AC 7 100 5 7 1 Jenny Coyle / Sue Cheney 6 Simone Bosci / John Bosci 2 N AC 7 100 5 7 7 Elizabeth Handley / Ken Macdougall 4 Kathryn Kelly / Jennifer Brangan 3 N AC 7 200 2 10 2 George O'Brien / Anne Russell 1 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 N AC 6 300 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KQ97 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A654 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ93 | 874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | AK764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |